June 20 (Thursday)
|
June 21 (Friday)
|
08:30~09:20 등록 및 아침식사
|
08:30~09:30 아침식사
|
09:20~09:30
환영인사
|
Session 1 (좌장 장기주,KAIST) :
Multiferroics and magnetism
|
09:30 – 10:00 Talk 1
장현명 (포스텍, 첨단재료과학부), Understanding
Spin-Ordering-driven Improper Ferroelectricity through First-Principles
|
Session 7 (좌장 정석민,전북대학교) :
Surfaces
|
09:30 – 10:00 Talk 11
조준형 (한양대 물리학과), Origin of
Insulating Ground State of In/Si(111) and Sn/Ge(111)
|
10:00 – 10:30 Talk 2
이재동 (대구경북과학기술원, 신물질과학전공), BaFe2As2 : First-principles study of electronic structure and magnetism
and ultrafast resurrection of SDW at T>TSDW
|
10:00 – 10:30 Talk 12
김용성 (한국표준과학연구원), Dopants and
Defects in Single Layer MoS2
|
10:30 – 11:00 Talk 13
김승철 (한국과학기술연구원), 금속산화물 표면구조 변화 따른 금속증착 구조와 일함수 변화
|
10:30 – 11:00 Break
|
11:00 – 11:30 Break
|
Session 2 (좌장 최형준,연세대) :
Methods
|
11:00 – 11:30 Talk 3
김윤석 (삼성전자), Semi-empirical band structure and effective mass calculations for III-V
direct band-gap semiconductors
|
Session 8 (좌장 한병찬,DGIST):
Semiconductors compounds
|
11:30 – 12:00 Talk 14
지승훈 (포항공대 물리학과), Topological phase transition induced by atomic displacements in IV-VI
compounds
|
11:30 – 12:00 Talk 4
김정님 (오크리지 연구소), QMC studies in
graphitic systems
|
12:00 – 12:30 Talk 15
류병기 (삼성종합기술원), Electronic
structure of impurity doped Bi2Te3-based thermoelectric materials:
density-functional study
|
12:00 – 12:30 Talk 5
한승우 (서울대 재료공학부), GW calculations
on transition and post-transition metal oxides
|
12:30 – 14: 00 Lunch
|
12:30 – 14: 00 Lunch
|
Session 3 (좌장 김건,세종대) :
Defects and
impurities
|
14:00 – 14:30 Talk 6
이건도(서울대 재료공학부), Tight-binding
Molecular Dynamics Simulation Study on Topological Defects in Graphene
|
Session 9 (좌장 이재찬,성균관대):
Perovskite oxides and suerlattices
|
14:30 – 15:00 Talk 16
박철홍 (부산대 물리교육과), First principles
molecular dynamics study of phase transitions of perovskite oxides
|
15:00 – 15:30 Talk 17
김복기 (부산대 물리학과), ASnO3/A’SnO3 초격자 구조에서의 강유전상 계산
|
14:30 – 15:00 Talk 7
이승미 (한국표준과학연구원), Penetration of an
atom or a molecule through functionalized graphene Stone-Wales defect: A
density functional theory study
|
15:30 – 16:00 Talk 18
한명준 (한국과학기술원 물리학과), Correlated
electron material by design: superconductivity and ferromagnetism in
nickelate superlattices
|
15:00 – 15:20 Break
|
16:00 폐회 및 시상식
|
Session 4 (좌장 김세중,고등과학원) :
Transports
|
15:20 – 15:50 Talk 8
박철환 (서울대 물리학과), Massless Dirac
fermions from graphene superlattices and patterned two-dimensional electron
gases
|
|
15:50 – 16:20 Talk 9
김용훈 (한국과학기술원, EEWS), Functionalized
carbon nanoelectrodes as tunneling DNA sensors
|
16:20~16:40 Break
|
Session 5 (좌장 이인호,KRISS) :
특별강연
|
16:40 – 17:30 Talk 10
박성규 (중앙대 전자전기공학), Solution-processed
Metal-Oxide Thin-Film-Devices for Large Area Flexible Electronics
|
Session 6 :
Poster Session
|
17:30 – 포스터세션 및 뱅큇
|