|
Mon |
Tue |
Wed |
Thur |
Fri |
08:30 – 09:00 |
Breakfast snack |
Morning Session |
E.J. Chun |
M. Passera |
C.W. Chiang |
S. Roy |
D.K. Hong |
09:00 – 10:00 |
R. Santos |
M. Cirelli |
M. Passera |
G. Barenboim |
A. Dighe |
10:00 – 10:30 |
|
Group Photo |
|
Break |
10:30 – 11:30 |
D. Shih |
P. Ko |
A. Romanino |
F. Feruglio |
S. Rindani |
11:30 – 13:30 |
Lunch |
Afternoon SessionⅠ |
R. Santos |
M. Cirelli |
|
G. Barenboim |
S. Rindani |
13:30 – 14:05 |
H.D. Kim |
H.M. Lee |
S. Law |
S. Jung |
14:05 – 14:40 |
C.W. Chiang |
K.Y. Choi |
C.S. Fong |
D.W. Jung |
14:40 – 15:15 |
P. Sharma |
J.C. Park |
S. Scopel |
Y. Omura |
15:15 – 15:45 |
Break |
Break |
Afternoon SessionⅡ |
D. Shih |
A. Romanino |
F Feruglio |
P. Ko |
15:45 – 16:20 |
E. Senaha |
S. Roy |
D.K. Hong |
J. Bailey |
16:20 – 16:55 |
W.I. Park |
C.S. Shin |
J. Song |
B. Yoon |
16:55 – 17:30 |
P. Bandyopadhyay |
M. Park |
B. Kyae |
S. Lee |
17:30 – 18:05 |
|
S.C. Park |
|
Y.W. Yoon |
|
|
|
|
|
Banquet |
|
Sep 10 (Mon)
08:30-09:00 Breakfast snack
Morning session (Chair: E.J. Chun)
09:00-10:00 R. Santos 2HDMs in light of the recent LHC results
10:00-10:30 Break
10:30-11:30 D. Shih Gauge mediation and mh=125 GeV
11:30-13:30 Lunch
Afternoon session I (Chair: R. Santos)
13:30-14:05 H.D. Kim 125 GeV Higgs as a pseudo-Goldstone boson in supersymmetry with vector-like matters
14:05-14:40 C.W. Chiang Higgs decays to gamma gamma and Z gamma
14:40-15:15 P. Sharma Higgs-Electorweak precision, vacuum stablity and perturbativity in type II seesaw
15:15-15:45 Break
Afternoon session II (Chair: D. Shih)
15:45-16:20 E. Senaha Electroweak baryogenesis and Higgs self coupling in a SUSY model
16:20-16:55 W.I. Park Vacuum structure and stability in the singlet fermion dark matter scenario with 125 GeV Higgs mass
16:55-17:30 P. Bandyopadhyay Probing Higgs in Type III seesaw at the LHC
Sep 11 (Tue)
08:30-09:00 Breakfast snack
Morning session (Chair: M. Passera)
09:00-10:00 M. Cirelli Dark Matter phenomenology: status and perspectives
10:00-10:30 Group Photo & Break
10:30-11:30 P. Ko A few generic aspects of Higgs-portal DM models and Higgs phenomenology
11:30-13:30 Lunch
Afternoon session I (Chair: M. Cirelli)
13:30-14:05 H.M. Lee Fermi gamma ray line in axion-mediated dark matter models
14:05-14:40 K.Y. Choi Fermi gamma-ray lines and right-handed sneutrino dark matter
14:40-15:15 J.C. Park Fermi 130 GeV gamma-ray line and decaying dark matter
15:15-15:45 Break
Afternoon session II (Chair: A. Romanino)
15:45-16:20 S. Roy SUSY Inverse Seesaw and its implications at the LHC
16:20-16:55 C.S. Shin Peccei-Quinn NMSSM in the light of 125 GeV Higgs
16:55-17:30 M. Park Craking the dark matter code at the LHC
17:30-18:05 S.C. Park Kaluza-Klein Dark Matter
Sep 12 (Wed)
08:30-09:00 Breakfast snack
Morning session (Chair: C.W. Chiang)
09:00-10:00 M. Passera Testing new physics with electron muon and tau g-2
10:00-10:30 Break
10:30-11:30 A. Romanino Simple and Direct Communication of Dynamical Supersymmetry Breaking
11:30-13:30 Lunch
Sep 13 (Thur)
08:30-09:00 Breakfast snack
Morning session (Chair: S. Roy)
09:00-10:00 G. Barenboim Sterile neutrinos and beyond
10:00-10:30 Break
10:30-11:30 F. Feruglio Discrete Flavor Symmetries after RENO and DAYA BAY
11:30-13:30 Lunch
Afternoon session I (Chair: G. Barenboim)
13:30-14:05 S. Law Baryon asymmetry, dark matter and neutrino mass via exotic multiplets
14:05-14:40 C.S. Fong Yukawa hierarchies from spontaneous flavor symmetry breaking
14:40-15:15 S. Scopel Light neutralino phenomenology after the latest results at the CERN Large Hadron Collider
15:15-15:45 Break
Afternoon session II (Chair: F. Feruglio)
15:45-16:20 D.K. Hong Holographic Walking Technicolor
16:20-16:55 J. Song Type II two-Higgs-doublet model for the new boson with mass 125 GeV
16:55-17:30 B. Kyae Radiatively enhanced Higss mass by the MSSM singlets
17:30-18:05 Y.W. Yoon Stop bound state production at the LHC
18:30 - Banquet
Sep 14 (Fri)
08:30-09:00 Breakfast snack
Morning session (Chair: D.K. Hong)
09:00-10:00 A. Dighe Looking for BSM physics through B decays
10:00-10:30 Break
10:30-11:30 S. Rindani Top-quark decay distributions for the study of new physics
11:30-13:30 Lunch
Afternoon session I (Chair: S. Rindani)
13:30-14:05 S. Jung Status of Top Forward-Backward Asymmetry
14:05-14:40 D.W. Jung Mass and Rapidity dependent Top Forward-Backward Asymmetry
14:40-15:15 Y. Omura Flavor Physics in Two-Higgs-Doublet Models with gauged U(1)
15:15-15:45 Break
Afternoon session II (Chair: P. Ko)
15:45-16:20 J. Bailey D to K l nu and D to pi l nu form factors from lattice QCD
16:20-16:55 B. Yoon Lattice calculation of kaon mixing matrix elements from beyond-the-Standard-Model operators
16:55-17:30 S. Lee Natural SUSY with Bosonic Technicolor